Sarah Anne Zwirek (spellmyheart) wrote,
Sarah Anne Zwirek
spellmyheart

  • Mood:
  • Music:

It only hurts when I breathe.

Well, what a day. My dad let me sleep in because, once again, I wasn't feeling well. This has been such a bad year, health wise, for me. My kidneys are all fucked up so my doctor gave me an antibiotic for that...which makes me even MORE sick. I've been taking one during majors everyday and it makes me extremely nausiated and dizzy. I also have had a cold all week, but that shit happens,lol.

My birthday was yesterday. I'm seventeen now. I feel a little bit older, to tell the truth. I can see R rated movies now so that's fun! I'll also be getting my license in 23 days which is equally awesome. My parents are giving me my brother's car so I'll be able to drive anywhere anytime I want.

Yesterday was also the first day of the second semester at school. I am in love with my classes. I still have Mrs. Marasco block A for Algebra 2, I have Mr. B for Gym Block B, and I have Ms. Pearlman for PSP English Block C. She's so cool...I like her a lot. Not to mention she's HILLARIOUS.

Brett, Evan, and Liz are in my lunch. Yay!

I had a really bad birthday, but I'm not gonna get into details. It's over and done with. All I have to say is that I love Brett and Lucas for making the day semi-decent,lol. I love you both a lot and thank you so much for the gifts and lovin'!

"All I have to do is forget how much I love him..."

So Aida callbacks were yesterday...and I have NO voice...haha..and I went up to sing "Dance of the Robe"-Nhebka's part, and I was like "shame of the slave to the daaaaance!........(spoken)to the dance."It was so fucking hillarious..everyone died of laughter.

Well....now that I know who my true friends are, I'm gonna go.

Love ya, boos!

:-)

<3me

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 1 comment
You sound fine at the call back, don't worry. There were people who sounded worse.

Happy Birthday again.

I'm in your lunch too.